October 5, 2011

milk & soda goodness!

milkandsoda
milkandsoda3
I love these cool shades & lego inspired watch!

A few weeks ago, I received an interesting link in my inbox. Not only do I love the name of this online company, Milk & Soda, but I love their website! Plus, if you must know, I veer more towards accessories than clothing and this shop has accessories galore. Okay, Pop Culture: Remember the tv show Laverne & Shirley and Laverne's oddball drink of choice, milk & Pepsi? Yep, definitely loving the name of this shop.

Back to the shop.... Bow ties anyone? They have such fun ones! How about bright neon laces? Or even terrific sunglasses, like mini Ray Ban inspired ones? This shop is great for stylists looking for great accessories and mini fashionistas to polish their wardrobe. I'm loving it all.

redbaron

Get a load of this aviator hat. I love it. I've been trying to convince Keira to be Carl (though right now, what with her tooth gone on top, she looks more like Ellie!) or even Snoopy as the Red Baron for Halloween. That would be da bomb! For something a little more classy, how about your kids channeling their inner Amelia E?

G'head and check out Milk & Soda's shop! www.milknsoda.com.au
You can also catch them over at Babyccino's Kids boutique portal here: babyccinokids.com/milknsoda
Any questions? Wanna chat? Connect with them via twitter: @milknsoda

And for nostalgia's sake, here's the theme song to Laverne & Shirley... I think it kinda goes with this shop!

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Schlemiel! Schlimazel!Hasenpfeffer Incorporated... we're gonna make our dreams come true...

5 comments:

Sari - MrsAgatha said...

I loved the movie Up! and I love that aviator hat! Keira would look so cute wearing it! :D

Kate said...

What a fun shop! I love those glasses. There are so many fun & quirky accessories to love!

ChantaleP said...

Thanks Sari, I think so too. Would love it if she ended up being the Red Baron for Halloween with that aviator hat! lol. Too cute. I can see your little boy in the hat too, everyday wear. : )

ChantaleP said...

Thanks Kate. They ship worldwide! : )

Pia L said...

OMG, I used to love watching Laverne & Shirley when I was a kid! What a fun song to listen to and see these super fun accessories. Totally loving it!